fbpx

Privacy Policy

We respect your trust on Watchful Eye Healthtech Pvt. Ltd. Health and Home care service and we recognize the importance of maintaining your privacy. To value your trust, we follow the highest standards to protect your personal customer information. This Privacy Policy sets out how uses and protects any information that you give http://localhost/wordpress. when you use this http://localhost/wordpress or Mobile application or any other digital medium and other offline sources of our Company.

Please note that our privacy policy may subject to change at any time without notice.

Definitions

The terms “Company”, “we”, “us” and “our” refer to the Watchful Eye Healthtech Pvt. Ltd..

The terms “you” and “your” refer to the user of the http://localhost/wordpress

The term “Services” refers to any services offered by http://localhost/wordpress

The term “Policy” refers to this Privacy Policy.

1.Collection of Personally Identifiable Information.

When you are requesting a service from us, we collect certain personally identifiable information such as

Contact information

We might collect your Name, Email, Phone, Address. Gender, date of birth, location etc

Payment and billing information:

We might collect your billing name, billing address and payment method when you request our service. We NEVER collect your credit card number or credit card expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit card on our website.

Transaction Information:

We collect transaction details related to your use of our Services, and information about your activity on the Services, including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL), the type of Services you requested or provided, comments, domain names, search results selected, number of clicks, information and pages viewed and searched for, the order of those pages, length of your visit to our Services, the date and time you used the Services, amount charged, details regarding application of promotional code, methods used to browse away from the page and any phone number used to call our customer service number and other related transaction details.

We only ask you for personal information when we truly need it for providing a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used. We only retain the collected information for the period, as long as necessary, to provide you with your requested service. Whatever data we store, we’ll protect it to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law.

Ways of collecting information.

We collect information directly from you:

We collect information directly from you when you register on http://localhost/wordpress. We also collect information if you post a comment on http://localhost/wordpress. or ask us a question through phone or email or any other source of communication.

We collect information from you passively:

We use tracking tools like Google Analytics, Google Cookies for collecting information about your usage of our website.

2.Use of Personal Data

We use personal information to provide the services you request. The personal data will be used to promote our products and services.

We use information to contact you:

We might use the information you provide to contact you or promotional purposes.

We use information to respond to your requests or questions:

We might use your information to confirm your registration for rendering services we offer.

We use information to improve our products and services:

We might use your information to customize your experience with us to improve our products and services.

We use information to send you transactional communications:

We might send you emails or SMS about your service details.

3.Data Security

When handling Personal Data, we protect information from any misuse, loss, disclosure, alteration, unauthorized access and deletion. We also use industry standard firewall, anti-virus and password protection.

4.Sharing/Disclosure /Distribution of your information to third parties

We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf:

We may share your information with our contractors, vendors, consultants, marketing partners and other service providers or business partners, such as payment processing companies, to support our business.

5.Your Consent:

By using the http://localhost/wordpress and the Services provided therein, you agree and consent to the collection, transfer, use, storage, disclosure and sharing of your information as described and collected by us in accordance with this Policy. If you do not agree with the Policy, please do not use or access the http://localhost/wordpress

6.Cookies

A Cookie is a small piece of information stored by a Web server on a Web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to given user. http://localhost/wordpress may place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer’s hard drive. http://localhost/wordpress cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information and protected health information.

7.Newsletter & Blog Subscription

We may use the personal data collected to provide you with our online newsletter or blog. Separate subscription is not required.

8.Data Retention Policy

We will retain the information provided and received as long as you remain a registered subscriber for our website and the App. We will also retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations and resolve disputes, if any.

9.Information Security

We recognize the need for security and strive to provide appropriate security measures for your information. We use commercially reasonable, technical and organizational safeguards designed to protect your information against unauthorized access, theft, and loss and preserve the integrity and security of your information. However, this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed or destroyed by breach of any of our safeguards. If such a situation arises, Watchful Eye Healthtech Pvt. Ltd. will notify you to take appropriate steps.

10.Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made and applicable there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Name: Ujjal Chakraborty             

Address: B25, Okhla Phase 2, Delhi 110020

Phone Number: +91 9911606380

Email Address: [email protected]

11.Refund Policy

In the event of termination of a service package before expiry, Watchful Eye Healthtech Pvt Ltd will not refund any portion of the subscription amount paid by you through this website or APP, for any reason whatsoever. All subscription fees paid by you towards purchase or membership of any of our packages offered, or for any other purpose whatsoever through this website are fully nonrefundable.

12.Jurisdiction

If you choose to visit the website http://localhost/wordpress, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website’s terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India.

Further, please note that the http://localhost/wordpress stores your data with its local servers. Watchful Eye Healthtech Pvt. Ltd. Has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information. In the event you have questions or concerns about the security measures adopted by Watchful Eye Healthtech Pvt Ltd, you can contact their data protection/ privacy team/ legal team or designated grievance officer at these organizations, whose contact details are available in its privacy policy, or can also write to our Grievance Officer at the address provided above. If you have any queries relating to the processing or usage of information provided by you in connection with this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can email us at [email protected]